RSCDS New Zealand Branch Inc
2017 12 month calendar
 
28th December 2016
Ilam Summer School
New Zealand Branch Summer School
 Start:2:00 pm
 Venue:Christchurch
 City:
 
4th March 2017
Motueka
Ceilidh
 Start:7:30 am
 Venue:Lower Moutere Hall
 City:
 
18th March 2017
Canterbury Region Ceilidh
 Start:7:30 am
 Venue:Heaton Normal Intermediate School
 City:Christchurch
 
25th March 2017
JAM Camp Fundraising Ceilidh
Fundraiser for the JAM Camp held by the Wellington Region 2017
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:Wellington
 
1st April 2017
Rangitikei Region
Introduction to Teaching Day Class
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:Whakarongo Hall
 City:Palmerston North
Scottish Society
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Scottish Society Hall
 City:Christchurch
 
14th April 2017
Otago Region Easter School
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:Bannockburn Hall
 City:Cromwell
 
22nd April 2017
Christchurch
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:St Albans Uniting Parish Hall
 City:Christchurch
 
29th April 2017
Rangitikei Region New Dancers/Elementary Day Class
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
Blenheim
 Start:5:00 pm
 Venue:Whitney Street School
 City:Blenheim
Levin
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:St Marys Church Hall
 City:Levin
 
6th May 2017
Waipu Day School
 Start:9:30 am
 Venue:Waipu Coronation Hall
 City:Waipu
Lochiel
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Matangi Hall
 City:Matangi
Caledonian
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Caledonian Society Hall
 City:Christchurch
 
13th May 2017
Ngaio
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:Wellington
 
20th May 2017
Opotiki
 Start:1:00 pm
 Venue:Waiotahi Hall
 City:Opotiki
Rangiora
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Anglican Church Hall
 City:Rangiora
 
27th May 2017
Strathallan
 Start:4:00 pm
 Venue:Trinity Church Hall
 City:Timaru
St Andrews
60th Anniversary
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:St Stephens Church Hall
 City:Invercargill
 
3rd June 2017
Waikato Bay of Plenty Queens Birthday Weekend School
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:Rotorua
Rotorua Scottish Country Dance Club
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:Rotorua
 
10th June 2017
Balmoral
 Start:5:00 pm
 Venue:Eveline Hall, Oamaru
 City:Oamaru
Richmond
 Start:5:30 pm
 Venue:Methodist Church Hall
 City:Stoke, Nelson
Hawera
 Start:6:00 pm
 Venue:Wesley Methodist Church Hall
 City:Hawera
Hillpark
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Hillpark School Hall
 City:Auckland
Linden
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:Wellington
 
13th June 2017
Winton
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Winton RSA Hall
 City:Winton
 
17th June 2017
Hoon Hay
30th Anniversary
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Hoon Hay School Hall
 City:Christchurch
Waitemata
 Start:8:00 pm
 Venue:Auckland Normal Intermediate School
 City:Auckland
 
18th June 2017
Kelburn
 Start:2:30 pm
 Venue:St Michael And All Angels Church Hall
 City:Wellington
 
24th June 2017
Kamo
 Start:5:30 pm
 Venue:Kamo War Memorial
 City:Whangarei
Tauranga
 Start:6:30 pm
 Venue:St Columba's Presbyterian Church Hall
 City:Tauranga
Hastings
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:Hastings
 
25th June 2017
Southland Region
General class
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:St Stephens Church Hall
 City:Invercargill
 
8th July 2017
Tam O'Shanter
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Heaton Normal Intermediate School
 City:Christchurch
 
15th July 2017
Timaru
 Start:4:00 pm
 Venue:Woodlands Road Church Hall
 City:Timaru
 
16th July 2017
Highland Park
 Start:1:30 pm
 Venue:Bucklands Beach War Memorial Hall
 City:Auckland
 
22nd July 2017
Auckland Region
60th Anniversary
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:St Cuthbert's College
 City:Auckland
 
23rd July 2017
Hawkes Bay East Coast Region
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:
 
24th July 2017
Greymouth
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Trinity Centre
 City:Greymouth
 
29th July 2017
Te Awamutu
 Start:5:45 pm
 Venue:Kio Kio Hall
 City:Kio Kio
Upper Hutt
 Start:6:00 pm
 Venue:Wesley Centre
 City:Upper Hutt
Canterbury Region
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:
 
30th July 2017
Howick
 Start:2:00 pm
 Venue:Owairoa School
 City:Auckland
 
2nd August 2017
Southland Region
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:St Stephens Church Hall
 City:Invercargill
 
5th August 2017
Nelson
 Start:5:00 pm
 Venue:Stoke Methodist Hall
 City:Nelson
Hibiscus Coast
 Start:6:00 pm
 Venue:Orewa Primary School
 City:Orewa
New Plymouth
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Holy Trinity Church Hall
 City:New Plymouth
Johnsonville
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Johnsonville School Hall
 City:Wellington
 
12th August 2017
Tokoroa
40th Anniversary
 Start:6:30 pm
 Venue:St Pius Catholic Church Hall
 City:Tokoroa
Waikanae
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Paraparaumu Memorial Hall
 City:Paraparaumu
 
16th August 2017
Isla Bank
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Isla Bank Hall
 City:Invercargill
 
19th August 2017
Bay of Islands
 Start:6:30 pm
 Venue:Kerikeri Primary School Hall
 City:Kerikeri
 
20th August 2017
Ashhurst
 Start:1:30 pm
 Venue:Whakarongo Hall
 City:Palmerston North
 
26th August 2017
Napier
 Start:1:30 pm
 Venue:St Patrick's School Hall
 City:Napier
Balmoral - Bay of Plenty
 Start:1:30 pm
 Venue:Awakeri Hall
 City:Awakeri
Picton
 Start:5:30 pm
 Venue:Picton Little Theatre
 City:Picton
St Heliers
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Remuera Primary School
 City:Auckland
Ceilidh Club
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Kaikorai Presbyterian Church Hall
 City:Dunedin
 
2nd September 2017
Hamilton Scottish
 Start:5:00 pm
 Venue:Matangi Hall
 City:Matangi
Lower Hutt
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Knox St Columba Church Hall
 City:Lower Hutt
 
9th September 2017
Lincoln
 Start:7:00 pm
 Venue:Lincoln Events Centre
 City:Lincoln
 
16th September 2017
Hauraki-Thames
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:St James Church Hall
 City:
Tawa
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:Wellington
 
30th September 2017
Motueka
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:Lower Moutere Hall
 City:
Parkvale
 Start:11:00 am
 Venue:Clive Community Centre
 City:Napier
Glendarroch
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:Wanganui
 
7th October 2017
Whangarei
 Start:1:30 pm
 Venue:Onerahi Hall
 City:Whangarei
 
8th October 2017
Banks Peninsula
 Start:1:30 pm
 Venue:Gaiety Hall
 City:Akaroa
 
14th October 2017
Palmerston
 Start:4:00 pm
 Venue:Sports Hall
 City:Palmerston
Burnside
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Scottish Society Hall
 City:Christchurch
Innes
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Edgewater College
 City:Auckland
Cambridge
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Cambridge Town Hall
 City:Cambridge
 
20th October 2017
Auckland Region Labour Weekend School
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
 
21st October 2017
Royal Oak
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:Auckland
 
4th November 2017
North Shore Combined Ball
50th Anniversary
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Browns Bay Primary School Hall
 City:Auckland
Carterton
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:Carterton School Hall
 City:Carterton
 
11th November 2017
Mt Maunganui
 Start:5:00 pm
 Venue:Te Puke Memorial Hall
 City:Te Puke
Rangitikei Region
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:College Street Normal School Hall
 City:Palmerston North
 
18th November 2017
Otago Region
 Start:7:30 pm
 Venue:
 City:Dunedin
 
25th November 2017
Nelson/Marlborough Region
 Start:12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
Lawrence
 Start:6:00 pm
 Venue:Waitahuna Hall
 City: