Home
Latest News
 
Management Committee
 
Branch Services
Calendar
Communications & Publicity
Directory
Education & Training
Honours Board
Membership
Memorial Book
History
Shops
Summer School
Youth / JAMs
 
 
General Information
Contact the Branch
Information & Forms
Links
 
Website Feedback
 

Events Calendar

Click here for a printable 2018 calendar
 
3rd July 2018
Wellington
New Dancers Classes
 Start:03/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:St David's Church Hall
 City:Petone
 
10th July 2018
Wellington
Lower Intermediate Classes
 Start:10/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:St David's Church Hall
 City:Petone
 
14th July 2018
Linden
 Start:14/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:
Tam O'Shanter
 Start:14/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Heaton Normal Int. School
 City:Christchurch
Auckland Region
 Start:14/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Edgewater College
 City:Pakuranga
 
17th July 2018
Wellington
New Dancers Classes
 Start:17/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:St David's Church Hall
 City:Petone
 
21st July 2018
Timaru
 Start:21/07/2018 4:00 pm
 Venue:Woodlands Rd Church Hall
 City:Timaru
 
24th July 2018
Hawkes Bay & East Coast Region
 Start:24/07/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:TBA
 City:
Greymouth
 Start:24/07/2018 7:00 pm
 Venue:Holy Trinity Hall
 City:
Wellington
Lower Intermediate Classes
 Start:24/07/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:St David's Church Hall
 City:Petone
 
28th July 2018
Canterbury Region
Day School
more...
 Start:28/07/2018 9:00 am
 Venue:St. Peter's Church
 City:Christchurch
Hawkes Bay & East Coast
 Start:28/07/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:Clive Hall
 City:Clive
Program 
Picton
 Start:28/07/2018 5:00 pm
 Venue:Picton School
 City:Picton
Te Awamutu
 Start:28/07/2018 5:45 pm
 Venue:Kio Kio Hall
 City:Otorohanga
Upper Hutt
 Start:28/07/2018 6:00 pm
 Venue:Wesley Centre
 City:Upper Hutt
 
29th July 2018
Highland Park
 Start:29/07/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:Bucklands Beach War Memorial Hall
 City:
 
1st August 2018
Southland Region
 Start:01/08/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:St Stephen's Church
 City:Invercargill
 
4th August 2018
Nelson
 Start:04/08/2018 5:00 pm
 Venue:Stoke Methodist Church
 City:Stoke
New Plymouth
 Start:04/08/2018 6:00 pm
 Venue:Knox Presbyterian Church Hall
 City:New Plymouth
Hibiscus Coast
 Start:04/08/2018 6:30 pm
 Venue:Orewa Primary School
 City:Orewa
 
11th August 2018
Oxford
 Start:11/08/2018 4:00 pm
 Venue:Oxford Town Hall
 City:Oxford
Tokoroa
 Start:11/08/2018 5:30 pm
 Venue:TBA
 City:
Island Bay & Johnsonville
 Start:11/08/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Ngaio Town Hall
 City:
 
18th August 2018
Balmoral EBOP
 Start:18/08/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:St David's Church
 City:Edgecumbe
Bay of Islands
 Start:18/08/2018 5:30 pm
 Venue:Kerikeri Primary School
 City:Kerikeri
 
19th August 2018
Ashhurst
 Start:19/08/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:Whakaronga Community Hall
 City:Palmerston North
 
25th August 2018
Napier
 Start:25/08/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:St Patrick's School
 City:Napier
Program 
 
1st September 2018
Waipu
Day School
 Start:01/09/2018 9:30 am
 Venue:Waipu Coronation Hall
 City:
Lower Hutt
 Start:01/09/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Knox-St Columba Church
 City:Lower Hutt
 
8th September 2018
Taupo
 Start:08/09/2018 1:00 pm
 Venue:St Paul's Union Church Hall
 City:Taupo
Lincoln
 Start:08/09/2018 7:00 pm
 Venue:Lincoln Events Centre
 City:Lincoln
 
9th September 2018
Howick
 Start:09/09/2018 2:00 pm
 Venue:Owairoa School
 City:Howick
 
15th September 2018
Tawa
60th Anniversary
 Start:15/09/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Johnsonville Community Centre
 City:
 
16th September 2018
Waimate
 Start:16/09/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:Waimate High School Hall
 City:
 
22nd September 2018
Motueka
 Start:22/09/2018 12:00 am
 Venue:Lower Moutere Hall
 City:
Auckland Region
Spring Dance
 Start:22/09/2018 12:00 am
 Venue:Auckland Normal Intermediate
 City:
 
29th September 2018
Hauraki-Thames
 Start:29/09/2018 12:00 am
 Venue:St James Parish Hall
 City:Thames
Glendarroch
 Start:29/09/2018 5:30 pm
 Venue:Wanganui Int. School
 City:
Ceilidh
 Start:29/09/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Kaikorai Presbyterian Church
 City:Dunedin
 
6th October 2018
Katikati
 Start:06/10/2018 12:00 am
 Venue:
 City:
Parkvale
 Start:06/10/2018 11:00 am
 Venue:Clive Community Hall
 City:Napier
Whangarei
60th Anniversary
 Start:06/10/2018 5:30 pm
 Venue:Onerahi Community Hall
 City:
Burnside
 Start:06/10/2018 8:00 pm
 Venue:Scottish Society Hall
 City:
 
13th October 2018
Palmerston
 Start:13/10/2018 4:00 pm
 Venue:Sports Hall
 City:Palmerston
 
14th October 2018
Banks Peninsula
 Start:14/10/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:Gaiety Hall
 City:Akaroa
 
27th October 2018
Cambridge
 Start:27/10/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Cambridge Town Hall
 City:Cambridge
 
3rd November 2018
Carterton
 Start:03/11/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Carterton School Hall
 City:
 
10th November 2018
Mt Maunganui
 Start:10/11/2018 5:00 pm
 Venue:Te Puke Baptist Church Hall
 City:
Royal Oak
 Start:10/11/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:Auckland Normal Intermediate
 City:
 
17th November 2018
Otago Region
 Start:17/11/2018 12:00 am
 Venue:TBA
 City:
 
24th November 2018
Lawrence
 Start:24/11/2018 6:00 pm
 Venue:Waitahuna War Memorial Hall
 City:Waitahuna
Nelson & Marlborough Region
 Start:24/11/2018 7:30 pm
 Venue:TBA
 City:
 
25th November 2018
Ranfurly
 Start:25/11/2018 1:30 pm
 Venue:Ranfurly Hall
 City:Kaipara Flats
 
Administration